for Admissions Contact (0416) 2298300
 
  TRANSPORT
A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation. The College runs 19 buses for providing transport facility to students from various places. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students.
Transport Incharge : Mr.G.Babu           Contact : 98423 90002
 
 
 
 
  College Bus Routes:-
  Route No - 1
   BAGAYAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr.SATHYA
   Cell No: 8098142390
Bus Stopping Departure Time
BAGAYAM 07.55 am
OTTERI 07.57 am
AGRAVARAM 08.00 am
KUPPAM 08.02 am
NATIONAL 08.10 am
RAILWAY JUNCTION 08.20 am
College 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 2
   ADUKKAMBARAI TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr.Subaramanai
   Cell No: 9626459282
Bus Stopping Departure Time
ADUKKAMPARAI 07.40 am
KATTUPPADI 07.42 am
EDAYANSATHU ROAD 07.45 am
PERIYAR POLYTECHNIC 07.50 am
FEMALE JAIL 07.52 am
MALE JAIL 07.53 am
MGR STATUE(THORAPADI) 07.55 am
THORAPADI BUS STOP 07.58 am
ALLAPURAM 08.00 am
RAJIV GANDHI NAGAR ALLAPURAM 08.03 am
COLLECTOR BANGLA 08.05 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 3
   ARCOT TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr.S.KARUNANITHI
   Cell No: 9486705931
Bus Stopping Departure Time
BUS STOPPING 07.30 am
ANNA SELAI 07.35 am
KANNAMANGALAM KOOT ROAD 07.40 am
MAASAAPETAI 07.45 am
VEPPOOR 07.50 am
NANDHIYALAM 07.55 am
ARAPAKKAM 07.57 am
PUDHUVASUR 07.59 am
PATC 08.00 am
RANGAPURAM 08.05 am
VALLALAR 08.10 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 4
   WALAJA TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr.B.RAMAN
   Cell No: 9943351394
Bus Stopping Departure Time
Walaja 07.20 am
RANIPETTAI 07.25 am
MUTHUKADAI 07.30 am
NAVALPUR 07.35 am
KARAI KOOT ROAD 07.36 am
BHARATHI NAGAR 07.40 am
ERANTHANGAL KOOT ROAD 07.55 am
MOTOOR 07.56 am
SERKADU KOOT ROAD 08.00 am
KANDIPEDU 08.05 am
ASHOKNAGAR 08.15 am
B.N. NAGAR 08.16 am
VALLIMALAI KOOT ROAD 08.20 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 5
   GUDIYATHAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. A.Palani
   Cell No: 8870318693
Bus Stopping Departure Time
GUDIYATHAM NEW BUS STAND 07.40 am
GUDIYATHAM FOUR ROAD 07.43 am
TEACHER COLONY 07.45 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 6
   MATHANOOR TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. K.Perumal
   Cell No: 9626474131
Bus Stopping Departure Time
MATHANOOR 07.00 am
PALLIKONDA 07.20 am
IDHARPURAM 07.25 am
VEPPOOR 07.28 am
AMMANAGKUPPAM 07.32 am
POLYTECHNIC KOOT ROAD 07.34 am
SETHUKARAI 07.36 am
GUDIYATHAM NEW BUS STAND 07.50 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 7
   SEDHUVALAI TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr.S.SEKAR
   Cell No: 8110896726
Bus Stopping Departure Time
SEDHUVALAI 07.50 am
POIGAI 07.55 am
SAMATHUVAPURAM 07.57 am
AMMUNDI 07.59 am
MOOTUR 08.00 am
ABDHULAPURAM 08.04 am
MEAL MONAVUR 08.07 am
KIL MONAVUR 08.09 am
KARUKAMBATHUR 08.15 am
KONAVATTAM 08.16 am
SHENBAKAM 08.17 am
NEW BUS STAND 08.20 am
RANGALAYA 08.25 am
CHITTOOR BUS STAND 08.30 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 8
   RAJA THREATER TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. A.V. Palani
   Cell No: 9486814546
Bus Stopping Departure Time
RAJA THEATRE 08.10 am
OLD BUS STAND 08.15 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 9
   PONNAI TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. R.RAMESH
   Cell No: 97864952231
Bus Stopping Departure Time
PONNAI 07.30 am
MATHANDAKUPPAM 07.32 am
KOKERI 07.34 am
VALLIMALAI ROAD 07.45 am
THENPALLI 07.55 am
THIRUVALAM KOOT ROAD 08.05 am
THIRUVALAM HIGH SCHOOL 08.08 am
E.B KOOT ROAD 08.10 am
SUGAR MILL 08.15 am
KAARNAMPATTU 08.20 am
ARUMPARUTHI 08.23 am
RICE MILL 08.25 am
BRAMMAPURAM 08.26 am
VIT 08.27 am
OLD KATPADI 08.28 am
CHITTOOR BUS STAND 08.30 am
THARAPADAVEDU 08.31 am
GUDIYATHAM KOOT ROAD 08.33 am
VALLIMALAI KOOT ROAD 08.35 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 10
   KALYANAMANDAPAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. PURUSHOTHAMAN
   Cell No: 9790512398
Bus Stopping Departure Time
KALYANA MANDAPAM 08.15 am
DON BOSCO 08.16 am
EB STOPING 08.17 am
AUXILLIUM COLLEGE 08.20 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 11
   SANKARANPALAYAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. M.BALARAMAN
   Cell No: 9626716964
Bus Stopping Departure Time
SANKARANPALAYAM 07.50 am
VELAPADI 07.52 am
DINAKARAN 07.54 am
EYE HOSPITAL 07.56 am
C.M.C 08.00 am
CROWN THEATRE 08.02 am
KAGITHA PATTARAI 08.05 am
TANSI 08.07 am
COLLECTOR OFFICE 08.10 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 12
   VEPPANERI TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. C. Ravi
   Cell No: 9489277251
Bus Stopping Departure Time
K.V KUPPAM 07.55 am
VEPPANERI 08.00 am
VADUGANTHANGAL 08.05 am
VIKRAMASI MEADU 08.07 am
RANGAPATGATE 08.10 am
KAAMATCHIAMMANPET 08.12 am
B.N PALAYAM 08.13 am
LATTHERI 08.15 am
KAMBAM 08.17 am
THONDANTHULASI 08.20 am
KARASAMANGALAM 08.22 am
L.G.PUDHUR 08.25 am
VADUNGANKUTAI HOSPITAL 08.27 am
RICE MILL 08.30 am
KILLITHANPATRAI 08.32 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 13
   GANDHI NAGAR TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. N.RAMESH
   Cell No: 9976626260
Bus Stopping Departure Time
ALAMELUMANGAPURAM 08.10 am
RANGAPURAM 08.00 am
GANDHI NAGAR(SATHUVACHARI) 08.10 am
SATHUVACHARI 08.15 am
COLLECTOR OFFICE 08.17 am
GREEN CIRCLE 08.20 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
  Route No - 14
   GYM.GANDHI NAGAR TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. N. Rajaderan
   Cell No: 9626338202
Bus Stopping Departure Time
GUDIYATHAM PALAMANERI ROAD
TEACHERS COLONY 07.42 am
GUDIYATHAM COURT 07.45 am
GHANDHI NAGAR 07.47 am
RAJA KOIL 07.49 am
GOVINDA PURAM 07.51 am
R.S. KOOT ROAD 07.53 am
ALLATHUR 07.54 am
MOOTUR 07.55 am
KOSAVAN PUDUR 07.56 am
ARJUNAPURAM 07.57 am
ALAMARAM 07.58 am
P.K.PURAM 08.00 am
K.V.KUPPAM 08.05 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 15
   VIRUTHAMBUT TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. S. Ramu
   Cell No: 9751039931
Bus Stopping Departure Time
VIRUTHAMBUT 08.20 am
KANGEYANALLUR KOOT ROAD 08.22 am
SILK MILL 08.24 am
RANGALAYA 08.25 am
ODAI PILLAIYAR KOVIL 08.27 am
BALAJI THEATRE 08.27 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 16
   AGARAVARAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. S. Karunagaran
   Cell No: 8940410770
Bus Stopping Departure Time
AGARAVARAM 07.40 am
SIPCOT 07.45 am
G.K.HOSPITAL 07.47 am
BHEL 07.50 am
NARASINGAPURAM 08.00 am
ANNANAGAR 08.02 am
HOUSING BOARD 08.04 am
PUTHUKOVIL 08.07 am
THIRUVALAM 08.10 am
PONNAI KOOT ROAD 08.12 am
SENKUTTAI 08.20 am
RAJIVGANDHI NAGAR 08.25 am
KALPUDUR 08.30 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 17
   SAINATHAPURAM TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. D. Arumugam
   Cell No: 9629355416
Bus Stopping Departure Time
SAINATHAPURAM 07.55 am
D.K.M COLLEGE 07.57 am
SANKARAPALYAM 07.58 am
VELPADI 08.03 am
DSP BUNGLOW 08.05 am
DHINAKARAN 08.05 am
EYE HOSPITAL 08.08 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 18
   CHITTOOR TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. V. MURUGAN
   Cell No: 08143772898
Bus Stopping Departure Time
COURT 07.45 am
NEW BUS STAND 07.50 am
KENGAREDDY SCHOOL 07.55 am
MSR 08.05 am
GUEST HOUSE 08.07 am
GREENPET 08.10 am
DURGA TEMPLE 08.12 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
  Route No - 19
   AUXILLIUM COLLEGE TO COLLEGE
   Driver Name : Mr. M.suresh
   Cell No: 9791515080
Bus Stopping Departure Time
AUXILLIUM COLLEGE 08.20 am
COLLEGE 08.40 am
 
 
 
© KINGSTON ENGINEERING COLLEGE ALL RIGHTS RESERVED